Dates Event Location Category
2017 May 27 Canada Summer Games Trials Kamloops Sprint
2017 May 06-07 NAIG Trials Nanaimo Multi-Discipline
2017 May 06-07 Slawko Fedechko Season Opener Maple Ridge Sprint
2017 Apr 30 BC Cup #1 (long distance - all categories) Burnaby Sprint
2016 Nov 13 Long Distance Provincial Team Assessment Burnaby Sprint
2016 Oct 29 Cascade Distance Race Bothell, Washington Multi-Discipline
2016 Sep 22-23 55+ Games - Coquitlam Port Moody Dragon Boat
2016 Sep 10-11 BC Championships/Pacific Cup (*includes Masters Series Races) Maple Ridge Sprint
2016 Aug 30-Sep 04 National Championships Dartmouth Sprint
2016 Aug 17-21 Whitewater CanoeKayak Canadian Championships Jonquière, QC Whitewater
2016 Aug 13-14 BC Cup #3 Nanaimo Sprint
2016 Jul 21-24 BC Summer Games - Abbotsford Fort Langley/Abbotsford Multi-Discipline
2016 Jul 16-17 Alliance Traffic Group BC Cup #2 Kamloops Canoe and Kayak Club Sprint
2016 Jul 16-17 2016 Provincial Championships/National Championships Qualifier Kamloops Sprint
2016 Jul 16 Canadian Surfski Championships Squamish Surfski
2016 Jun 11-12 B.C. Interior Marathon Canoe/Kayak Classic Enderby/Kamloops Marathon
2016 May 28 BC School Dragonboat Championships Burnaby Dragon Boat
2016 May 21 BC Cup #1/Provincial Team Trials Burnaby Canoe and Kayak Club Sprint
2016 May 07-08 Slawko Fedechko Season Opener Ridge Canoe and Kayak Club Sprint
2015 Sep 12-13 BC Championships/Pacific Cup (*includes Masters Series Races) Maple Ridge Sprint
2015 Aug 27-28 55+ Games - North Vancouver Burnaby Dragon Boat
2015 Aug 15-16 BC Cup #4 Nanaimo Sprint
2015 Jul 18-19 2015 Provincial Championships/National Championships Qualifier Kamloops Sprint
2015 Jul 04-05 BC Cup #3 Burnaby Sprint
2015 Jun 20 BC Cup #2 Pitt Meadows Sprint
2015 May 24 Western Canada Summer Games Trials Burnaby Sprint
2015 May 24 BC Cup #1 Burnaby Sprint
2015 May 02-03 Slawko Fedechko Season Opener Ridge Canoe and Kayak Club Sprint
2015 Mar 21 Race for the Cookies Kenmore, Washington Multi-Discipline
2015 Feb 28 Icebreaker Series Race #2 - Hope Slough Chilliwack Whitewater
2015 Feb 21 Icebreaker Series Race #1 - Slalom on the Salmon Fort Langley Whitewater
2014 Oct 19 Provincial Team Assessment - Long Distance Pitt Meadows Paddling Club Sprint
2014 Sep 27-28 BC Championships/Pacific Cup (*includes Masters Series Races) Maple Ridge Sprint
2014 Sep 20-27 BC Coaches Week Multi-Discipline
2014 Aug 10 Ridge Invitational (*includes Masters Series Races) Maple Ridge Sprint
2014 Jul 26-27 BC Championships/National Qualifiers (*includes Masters Series Races) Kamloops Sprint
2014 Jul 17-20 BC Summer Games Nanaimo Multi-Discipline
2014 Jul 05-06 Canada Day Regatta Regina Sprint
2014 May 03-04 Slawko Fedechko Season Opener (*includes Para Series Races) Maple Ridge Sprint
2013 Sep 28-29 Pacific Cup (*includes Masters Series Races) Maple Ridge Sprint
2013 Sep 14-15 BC Bantam/Novice Championships Nanaimo Sprint
2013 Aug 27-31 Canadian National Sprint Championships Montreal Sprint
2013 Aug 04-05 BC Championships/National Qualifiers (*includes Masters Series Races) Burnaby Sprint
2013 Aug 03 Ridge Invitational (*includes Masters Series Races) Maple Ridge Sprint
2013 Jul 14 Canada Games Trials Burnaby Sprint
2013 Jun 29-Jul 01 Canada Day Regatta Regina Sprint
2013 Jun 01 BC School Dragonboat Championships Burnaby Dragon Boat
2013 May 25-26 Team BC/Canada Games Training Squad Selection Trials Kamloops Sprint
2013 May 11 Hope Slough Race Chilliwack Whitewater
2013 May 11 Paddler's Classic (*includes Masters Series Races) Fort Langley Multi-Discipline
2013 May 04-05 Slawko Fedechko Season Opener (*includes Para Series Races) Maple Ridge Sprint
2012 Sep 29-30 Pacific Cup Maple Ridge Sprint
2012 Sep 22-23 BC Aboriginal Canoe Championships Nitinaht Lake Multi-Discipline
2012 Sep 15-16 BC Bantam/Novice/Masters Championships Nanaimo Sprint
2012 Aug 23-24 BC Seniors Games Burnaby Dragon Boat
2012 Jul 29 BC Championships/National Qualifiers Burnaby Sprint
2012 Jul 19-22 BC Summer Games Pitt Meadows - Thurs, Fri and Sat; Fort Langley - Sun Multi-Discipline
2012 Jun 30-Jul 02 Canada Day Regatta Regina Sprint
2012 Jun 09-10 Team BC/Canada Games Training Squad Selection Trials Kamloops Sprint
2012 May 12 Paddler's Classic Fort Langley Multi-Discipline
2012 May 05 Zone 6 BC Games Trials Nanaimo Multi-Discipline
2012 Apr 14 BC Long Distance Championships Pitt Meadows Multi-Discipline
2011 Oct 01-02 Pacific Cup Maple Ridge Sprint
2011 Sep 10-11 Bantam, Novice/Masters Championships Nanaimo Sprint
2011 Aug 13-14 BC Championships Burnaby Sprint
2011 Aug 04-10 Western Canada Summer Games Kamloops Sprint
2011 Jul 30 Pacific Division Nationals Qualifier Burnaby Sprint
2011 Jul 01-03 Canada Day Regatta Regina Sprint
2011 Jun 09-10 Team BC/Canada Games Training Squad Selection Trials Kamloops Sprint
2011 Jun 04-05 Ted Houk Regatta Seattle, Washington Sprint
2011 May 07 Bill Alley Memorial Dragon Boat Regatta (Lotus Dragon Boat Regatta) Burnaby Dragon Boat
2011 May 07 Paddler's Classic Fort Langley Multi-Discipline
2011 Apr 15-17 Cowichan S Bend Whitewater Slalom Cowichan Whitewater
2011 Apr 16 Eggatta Long Distance Race Pitt Meadows Multi-Discipline
2011 Jan 29 Indoor Slalom Race Victoria Whitewater
2010 Oct 24 BC Whitewater Championships Chilliwack Whitewater
2010 Sep 18 BC Bantam/Novice Championships Shumway Lake, Kamloops, BC Sprint
2010 Aug 07-08 BC Championships/Nationals Qualifier Long Lake, Nanaimo, BC Sprint
2010 Jul 23-25 BC Summer Games (Registrations Closed) Langley (Fort Langley for Canoe/Kayak events) Multi-Discipline
2010 Jul 02-04 Canada Day Regatta Regina Sprint
2010 May 22-23 WW Senior Slalom National Team Trials Rutherford Creek, Whistler, BC Whitewater
2010 May 15-16 WW Slalom Jr Team Trials Mamquam River, Squamish Whitewater
2010 May 14-16 Collegiate Nationals Renton, Washington Sprint
2010 May 08 BC Spring Classic Fort Langley Marathon
2010 May 01-02 Slawko Fedechko Season Opener Whonnock Lake; Maple Ridge Sprint
2010 May 01 Hope Slough Race Chilliwack Whitewater
2010 Apr 17-18 Cowichan River Race Vancouver Island Whitewater
2010 Apr 10-11 Rich Weiss Memorial Race Chilliwack Whitewater
2010 Apr 10 Easter Eggatta - BC Spring Long Distance Championships - ICF World Marathon Qualifier PMPC - Alouette River Multi-Discipline
2010 Mar 28 Introduction to Flatwater Slalom Salmon River, Fort Langley Whitewater
2010 Jan 30 VYPC Indoor Slalom Race Victoria Whitewater
2009 Sep 26-27 Pacific Cup Whonnock Lake, Maple Ridge Sprint
2009 Aug 22-23 Calgary Marathon Canoe Race Calgary, AB Marathon
2009 Aug 08-09 BC Slalom Championships - Rutherford Whitewater Park Pemberton, BC Whitewater
2009 Aug 01-02 BC Championships/Divisional Trials Kamloops Sprint
2009 Jul 11-12 Ridge Invitational Regatta Whonnock Lake Sprint
2009 Jul 04-05 Nootsack River Classic Ferndale, WA Marathon
2009 Jun 06-07 Canada Summer Games Team Trials Whonnock Lake Sprint
2009 May 31 BC School Dragonboat Championships Burnaby Dragon Boat
2009 May 09 Fort Langely Spring Classic Fort Langley Marathon
2009 May 02-03 Fedechko Memorial Season Opener Whonnock Lake Sprint
2009 Apr 18-19 Cowichan S-bend Slalom Race Lake Cowichan, BC Whitewater
2009 Jan 10 VYPC Indoor Slalom Race Victoria Whitewater